Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Yatong Machinery Co., Ltd.

PVC Pipe Machinery, Extruder, Twin Screw Extruder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PVC Pipe Machinery, Small Size PVC Double Pipe Tube Extrusion Machine, PP PE Recycling Plastic Pelletizing Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Extruder PVC Pipe Machinery

PVC Pipe Machinery

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 set
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Year
Transport Package: Film Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SJSZ51 SJSZ55 SJSZ65 SJSZ80 SJSZ92
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Feeding Mode: One Feed
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Screw Channel Structure: Deep Screw
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Machine Name: PVC Pipe Machinery
  • Motor Brand: Customized
  • Specification: CE/ISO/TUV/SGS
  • HS Code: 84772090
  • Type: Pipe Extruder
  • Product Type: Pipe Extruder
  • Assembly Structure: Integral Type Extruder
  • Engagement System: Intermeshing
  • Exhaust: Exhaust
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Machine Color: Customized
  • Trademark: YATONG
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang, China
Product Description
PVC Pipe Machinery

SJSZ series plastic extruder/ extrusion machine are special equipments which can extrude and mold by using various kinds PVC powders. Equipped with different kinds of molds and auxiliary machines, it can produce various PVC pipes, profiles, sheets, plates, bars and granulation.

This kind of plastic conical double screw extruder has widely use, it is specialized for all kinds of plastic extrusion.
ItemSJSZ-45SJSZ-51SJSZ-65SJSZ-80SJSZ92
Diameter of screw(mm)45/10051/10565/13280/15692/188
Number of screw(mm)22222
Direction of screwsOutwards contra-rotating
Screw rotation speed(rpm)1-371-321-34.71-36.91-32.9
Effective length of screw(mm)9851070144018002500
Power of main engine(kw)1522375590
Barrel heating power(kw)1218243660
Production capacity(kg/h)9580-120160-250300-360500-600
Center height(mm)10001000100010001200
Net weight(kg)280032004000500010000
Dimensions(mm)(L×W×H)3620×1050×21573000×1050×22004235×1520×24504750×1550
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lily
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Lily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now