Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Yatong Machinery Co., Ltd.

Two Screws Extruder, Extruder, Plastic Extrusion manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sjsz65 Two Screws Extruder, Small Size PVC Double Pipe Tube Extrusion Machine, PP PE Recycling Plastic Pelletizing Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Extruder Sjsz65 Two Screws Extruder

Sjsz65 Two Screws Extruder

FOB Price: US $3,000-20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $3,000-20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Year
Transport Package: Film Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SJSZ51, SJSZ55, SJSZ65, SJSZ80, SJSZ92
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Machine Color: Customized
  • Trademark: YATONG
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang, China
  • Type: Pipe Extruder
  • Feeding Mode: One Feed
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Machine Name: Two Screws Extruder
  • Motor Brand: Customized
  • Specification: CE/ISO/TUV/SGS
  • HS Code: 84772090
Product Description
Two Screws Extruder

Twin screws extruder
This plastic extruder (conical two screw extruder, conical two-screw extruder, extruder, single-screw extruder, conical twin-screw extruder) machine is mainly used to process PP, PE, WPC, ABS and other plastics.

Equipped with auxilary machines, it can manufacture profile, pipes, sheets and other plastic products and granulation.

It has the advantage of simple production technological process, high output, stable quality and low cost.

SJSZ Series conical double screw plastic extruders are special equipments which are suitable for various PVC powder to extrusion and molding.

Equipped with different kinds of molds and auxiliary machines, it can produce kinds of PVC pipes, profiles, plates, bars and granulation.
Sjsz65 Two Screws Extruder
ItemSJSZ-45SJSZ-51SJSZ-65SJSZ-80SJSZ92
Diameter of screw(mm)45/10051/10565/13280/15692/188
Number of screw(mm)22222
Direction of screwsOutwards contra-rotating
Screw rotation speed(rpm)1-371-321-34.71-36.91-32.9
Effective length of screw(mm)9851070144018002500
Power of main engine(kw)1522375590
Barrel heating power(kw)1218243660
Production capacity(kg/h)9580-120160-250300-360500-600
Center height(mm)10001000100010001200
Net weight(kg)280032004000500010000
Dimensions(mm)(L×W×H)3620×1050×21573000×1050×22004235×1520×24504750×1550

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lily
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Lily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now